Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Users www.lenoirboutique.com
art. 13 EU Regulation n. 2016/679 - art. 13 D.lgs. n. 196/2003

1) PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

LE NOIR S.R.L. (VAT: 03440530263), with registered office in Conegliano (TV), Via Camillo Benso Conte di Cavour, n. 4 / C; tel.: +39 0438 34582; email: shop@lenoirboutique.com (hereinafter "Data Controller" or "Controller"), in the person of the legal representative Ms. Tosca Zalla (CF: ZLLTSC49T55F012D), born in Maserada sul Piave (TV), 15.12.1949 informs users of this website in accordance with EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR") and art. 13 D.lgs. n. 196/2003 (hereinafter "Privacy Code") regarding the processing of personal data of users (hereinafter "data subjects’") who consult the website: www.lenoirboutique.com.
This information concerns exclusively what has been published on the LE NOIR S.R.L. web site and not the links published or contained in it.
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, in fact, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers and terminals used by users, addresses in URI / URL notation (Uniform Resource Identifier / Locator) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in the submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data, necessary for the use of web services, are also processed for the purpose of: obtaining statistical information on the use of services (most visited pages, number of visitors per hour or day, geographical areas of origin, etc.); check the correct operation of the services offered.
Navigation data does not persist for more than 36 hours and is deleted immediately after aggregation.
We do not use cookies for user profiling, nor are other tracking methods used.
Instead, session cookies are used (non-persistent) strictly limited to what is necessary for the safe and efficient navigation of the site. The storage of session cookies in the terminals or browsers is under the control of the user, where on the servers, at the end of the HTTP sessions, information relating to cookies remain recorded in the service logs, with storage times not exceeding 36 hours like other browsing data.

2) CONTROLLER AND PROCESSOR

The data controller is LE NOIR S.R.L. (C.F. / VAT: 03440530263), with registered office in Conegliano (TV), Via Camillo Benso Conte di Cavour, n. 4 / C; tel .: +39 0438 34582; email: shop@lenoirboutique.com .
The data processor is:
Mrs. Tosca Zalla (C.F .: ZLLTSC49T55F012D), born in Maserada sul Piave (TV), on 15.12.1949 with an address for service at the headquarters of the data controller.


3) LEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT

The personal data indicated or otherwise contained on this website are used exclusively to advertise and promote the products and activities of the Data Controller.
No data or information is collected in any way for the purpose of directly or indirectly contacting the users of the website to carry out advertising or marketing activities.
No user profiling is performed.


4) DATA RECIPIENTS

The data collected following the consultation of the www.lenoirboutique.com website are addressed:

  • AGe srl, with registered office in Sarzana (SP), Viale Alfieri, n. 24, as the person in charge of maintaining the aforementioned website;
  • Employees and persons in charge of processing the personal data of the Data Controller.



5) DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHT

In your capacity as an interested party, you have the rights set forth in art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 15 GDPR and precisely the rights of:

  1. obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form;

  2. get the indication
    of the origin of personal data;

    of the purposes and methods of the processing;

    of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

    of the identification details of the owner, the managers and the designated representative pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2 of the Privacy Code and art. 3, paragraph 1, GDPR;

    of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it as a designated representative in the territory of the State, of managers or agents;

  3. obtain
    updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

    the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

    the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

  4. object, in whole or in part:

    for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

    to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication, through the use of automated call systems without the intervention of an operator by e-mail and / or through traditional marketing methods by telephone and / or paper mail. It should be noted that the right of opposition of the interested party, set out in point b) above, for direct marketing purposes through automated methods extends to traditional ones and that in any case the possibility remains for the data subject to exercise the right to object even only partially. Therefore, the interested party can decide to receive only communications using traditional methods or only automated communications or none of the two types of communication.

Where applicable, it also has the rights referred to in Articles 16 - 21 GDPR (Right of rectification, right to be forgotten, right of limitation of treatment, right to data portability, right of opposition), as well as the right of complaint to the Guarantor Authority.
You may exercise the aforementioned rights at any time by sending a registered A / R or e-mail to the address of the Data Controller referred to above.